About ANYTECH

We will grow into the world's best environmental company.

Ship Scrubber system

Ship Scrubber system

colorbar.jpg
ship01.jpg ship02.jpg

Typical Shape of ANY SOx SCRUBBER


ship03.jpg

COMPONENTS
---------------------------------------
any-arrow.jpg DROPLET SEPARATOR PART
any-arrow.jpg ABSORBER SPRAY PART
any-arrow.jpg GAS/LIQUID CONTACT PART
any-arrow.jpg SWIRL FLOW GENERATION PART
any-arrow.jpg SCRUBBER DRAIN PART

  • Customized design considering the allowable space of ship.
  • Technologies for global maritime regulation.
  • Low-cost ship retrofit technology.
  • Operational technology that can satisfy global emissions regulations(Hybrid Type)

DIMENSIONS – STANDARD I-TYPE ANY SOx SCRUBBER


MW5101520
Gas Flow(kg/S)10.721.532.343
Total Height(mm)10,00011,00012,00013,700
Diameter(mm)2,2002,9003,6004,000
Outlet Height(mm)7,5008,4009,40011,200
Drain Below Base(mm)2,5002,5002,5002,500
Gas Inlet(mm)8001,2001,5001,500
Gas OUTlet(mm)8001,1001,4001,500

Typical Shape of ANY SOx/NOx SCRUBBER


ship04.jpg

  • Customized design considering the allowable space of ship.
  • Technologies for global maritime regulation.
  • Low-cost ship retrofit technology.
  • Operational technology that can satisfy global emissions regulations(Hybrid Type)

DIMENSIONS – STANDARD I-TYPE ANY SOx SCRUBBER


ANY SOx/NOx SCRUBBERSCR-NH System
TreatmentSOx, NOx PMNOx
EfficiencySOx>99%, NOx>80%NOx<80%
ApplicationAll sized shipLarge sized ship
Installation LocationShip gas outletNear the engine
Removal methodWETDRY

Fresh Air Keeper ANYTECH

Location

11-35, Simin-daero 327beon-gil,
Dongan-gu, Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea

Read more

Consulting

031-695-6210

Distributor inquiry

031-426-5557

Contact

Regional Distributor
전남총판) 36, Myodo 2-gil, Yeosu-si, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea

061-655-2595 (010-4714-4355)

Employment

Read more